Automata - 4 (About robots gaining consciousness. I'm feeling generous. It's wasn't fantastic, but I really enjoyed it at the time.)
Snowpiercer - 2.5 (action sci-fi which could have been good if it wasnt just one big fight)
Ghostbusters - 4 (yep, the 1984 original. There is no daina there is only zool! xD)
The Thirteenth Floor - 3.5 (about simulated worlds)
The Man From Earth - 2.5 (about a guy who doesnt die. Very low budget - whole movie is in one room)
Primer - N/A (fell asleep. )
A Night At The Roxbury - 4 (silly comedy from the 90s. Somehow its better than it should be)
Four Lions - 4 (UK film by Chris Morris, the maker of that IT Crowd series. about stupid jihad guys)
Dumb n Dumber to - 2 (meh… Jim Carry is always good. If it wasnt for him the movie would have been awful)
The Interview - 2 (propaganda, much?)
The Signal - 3 (about hackers who track down an alien who abducts them)
Under The Skin - 4.5 (Weird movie! With scarlet johanson, set in scottland.)
Coherence - 2.5 (about multiple realities combined by a passing comet)
The One I Love - 3 (couple meets perfect versions of their partner in a haunted house)
Edge of Tomorrow - 3.5 (tom cruise! groundhog day, sci-fi style)
The Congress - 4.5 (based on a book I used to love. It's a real trippy movie.)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles = 2
Before I disappear = 3.5
Housebound (new zealand movie!) = 3
The Babadook (Australian movie!!) = 4
Lucy = 3.5
Reclaim = 2.5
As Above, So below = 3
Predestination = 3.5
The Maze Runner = 3