Quantcast
Gothic 3 Headless? - RPGWatch Forums
|
Your donations keep RPGWatch running!
RPGWatch Forums » Games » Piranha Bytes » Gothic 3 » Gothic 3 Headless?

Default Gothic 3 Headless?

September 24th, 2007, 03:14
My toon in gothic 3 seems to have lost his head, after simply switching in and out of 1st peron view. is there anyway to fix this or is my guy forever graphically decapitated?
Sparius is offline

Sparius

Traveler

#1

Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: PA
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)

Default 

September 24th, 2007, 08:22
i had a similar graphical glitch previously but a reboot solved the problem.. btw, how about a screenshot?

Graphics glitch
--
Intel C2D E4500 @2.20GHz Kingston 2GB RAM (DDR2 667) MSI NX 9800GT (512MB DDR3)
lanux128 is offline

lanux128

Sentinel

#2

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)

Default 

September 25th, 2007, 03:27
if you need a software to capture screenshots from games, try Fraps. this program can show the fps, record videos of the game and also capture the screen.
--
Intel C2D E4500 @2.20GHz Kingston 2GB RAM (DDR2 667) MSI NX 9800GT (512MB DDR3)
lanux128 is offline

lanux128

Sentinel

#3

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
RPGWatch Forums » Games » Piranha Bytes » Gothic 3 » Gothic 3 Headless?
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:09.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
User Alert System provided by Advanced User Tagging (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Copyright by RPGWatch